Contract Award for Call-off during the period 13.06.18 - 18.01.19 under Modifed Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provison of Apprenticeship Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Aspiral Learning
- Boston College
- CIPFA Business
- CIPS Corporate Services Ltd (CCSL)
- Culture, Learning and Libraries trading as Inspire
- East Lindsey ITEC (inc First College)
- First College
- Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education (GIFHE)
- Lagat Ltd
- Lincoln College
- New College Stamford
- Nottingham Trent University
- Priory Training — The Priory Federation of Academies
- RHG Consult Ltd
- Riverside Training Ltd
- Steadfast Training Ltd
- The University of Sheffield
- University of Birmingham
- University of Lincoln
- Value
- GBP 1,880
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award(s) for Call-Offs for period between 13.06.18-18.01.19 under Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision. Call-Offs are for Lot 3, Lot 4, Lot 5, Lot 8, Lot 12 and Lot 13. The Contracts have been awarded to multiple Contractors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2019
- Completed: Award published29 March 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Call-off during the period 13.06.18 - 18.01.19 under Modifed Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provison of Apprenticeship Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Call-off during the period 13.06.18 - 18.01.19 under Modifed Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provison of Apprenticeship Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
