Closed tender

Catering services

Details

Value
GBP 488,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
29 March 2019
Submission
6 May 2019

Tender description

Stockport Council is tendering for the provision of catering services. This procurement is being tendered under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Bidders are advised to read and understand all the documents in the Invitation To Tender prior to submitting their tender. All questions and/or requests for further information/clarification must be submitted through The Chest portal latest by 12:00 noon on the 29.4.2019. Deadline for tender submission is at 12:00 noon on the 6.5.2019. Stockport Council is tendering for the provision of catering services. This procurement is being tendered under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Bidders are advised to read and understand all the documents in the Invitation To Tender prior to submitting their tender. All questions and/or requests for further information/clarification must be submitted through The Chest portal latest by 12:00 noon on the 29.4.2019. Deadline for tender submission is at 12:00 noon on the 6.5.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 May 2019

About the buyer

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.