Expired contract
Vehicles - RCVs Garden Waste x 4
Details
- Buyer
- Borough of Poole
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 697,500
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 19 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice only. Further competition closed 05/02/2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2019
- Completed: Award published19 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
