Thermae Bath Spa Water Supply Cleaning In Place and Water Sample Collection Operations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHG South West Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Operation of a water-purification plant
- Published
- 22 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset Council is required under its commercial water supply agreement with YTL to supply untreated hot mineral water of a prescribed quality and quantity for use in the Thermae Bath Spa facility. In order to maintain and verify the quality of supply weekly cleaning in place (CIP) operations and water analysis is required. The Council wishes to establish a contract for the provision of CIP and water sample collection operations. For full details, do to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to register and download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65120000 · Operation of a water-purification plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
