Awarded contract

Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

Details

Supplier(s)
QinetiQ Limited
Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Published
19 March 2019

Tender description

Test and evaluation of military aircraft, missiles and spacecraft. Test and evaluation of military aircraft, missiles and spacecraft. Provision of aircraft test, evaluation and acceptance services for the A400M Atlas Project Team to develop certification, qualification and release to service of the UK capability requirement additional to the A400M common standard aircraft. The requirement is for the production of the additional evidence to expand the contents of the A400M Release to Service (RTS) and update associated documentation to cover UK specific operation of the aircraft, cargo and loads. Test and evaluation of military aircraft, missiles and spacecraft. Test and evaluation of military aircraft, missiles and spacecraft. Provision of aircraft test, evaluation and acceptance services for the A400M Atlas Project Team to develop certification, qualification and release to service of the UK capability requirement additional to the A400M common standard aircraft. The requirement is for the production of the additional evidence to expand the contents of the A400M Release to Service (RTS) and update associated documentation to cover UK specific operation of the aircraft, cargo and loads.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2015
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73435000 · Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.