Closed tender

Quotations for Lenovo X280 Laptops

Details

Topic
Portable computers
Published
22 March 2019
Submission
28 March 2019

Tender description

Request for quotation for 66 Lenovo X280 Laptops or equivalent, see procontract for more information on this opportunity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 March 2019

About the buyer

Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Quotations for Lenovo X280 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.