Income Management & Payment Solution & Associated Payment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 18 March 2019
- Submission
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council would like to invite economic operators ("Tenderers") to submit a tender response ("the Tender") on the terms set out in the Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for selection of a single Contractor ("the Supplier") to provide an Income Management Solution & Associated Services ("the Services"), on a non-exclusive basis as called off additional functionality that maybe required over the term of ten (10) years in accordance with terms and conditions set out in Schedule 2 ("the Contract"). The system is required to take customer balances from various host systems and facilitates payments through a variety of channels. Transactional data needs to be fed back to the host systems in addition to the main accounting system. The current software is hosted in our own data centres, but we have the desire to reduce the scope of PCI compliance so would consider a cloud-hosted solution.The Council also requires the replacement of the existing estate of 120 chip and PIN devices, currently Verifone VX820. To reduce the scope for PCI-DSS compliance we would be interested in certified P2Pe devices. The associated merchant acquiring and card authorisation services are also required
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2019
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Income Management & Payment Solution & Associated Payment Services.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
