Designs
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Maps
- Published
- 22 March 2019
- Submission
- 29 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The design, manufacture and installation of wayfinding, directional and informational signage products across the airport site. This requirement has been split into 3 Lots. Lot 1: 2 Supplier Framework for Main Wayfinding; Lot 2: Single Supplier Contract for Highways Signage; Lot 3: Single Supplier Contract for Totem Information Portal. Please refer to tender documents. Please refer to tender documents. Please refer to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2019
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22114300 · Maps
- 22314000 · Designs
- 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
- 31523200 · Permanent message signs
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34928471 · Sign materials
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 48326000 · Mapping software package
- 48326100 · Digital mapping system
- 71354100 · Digital mapping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Designs.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
