Design, Supply & Installation of a Sprinkler System at Sutcliffe House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELAN FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS LT
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sprinkler systems
- Published
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon wish to invite organisations with the appropriate skills, experience, procedures and financial standing to submit a quotation for the New Sprinkler System at Sutcliffe House, Addison Way, Hayes, UB3 2DJ The works required are detailed in the Employers Requirements and Pricing Schedule at Part D, the Pre-Construction Information Pack at Appendix C, the Drawings at Appendix B, and Technical Report at Appendix A. The works for all options stated below must commence on Monday 14th May 2018 for completion by a maximum of 8 calendar weeks. A programme of works will be agreed with the successful tenderer. Before submitting a tender, it is recommended that tenderers visit the site to fully acquaint themselves with the full extent of the nature of the works required to ensure that all labour, material and plant required to complete the works are included within the tender. Any additional costs will not be considered after receipt of the completed Form of Tender. The contractor must price both of the options as set out below: Option A - All works as per Employers Requirements and Pricing Schedule to all flats and common parts Option B - All works as per Employers Requirements and Pricing Schedule to the common parts only. The option chosen to be awarded will be at the sole discretion of The London Borough of Hillingdon and will be in accordance with the evaluation and award criteria as detailed in this Invitation to Tender. The blocks are fully occupied and any visits are by prior arrangement only and should be arranged with; Matthew Newman Allen Construction Consultancy Limited Unit 3, Condor Quay East Quay Bridgwater TA6 4DB matthew.newman@allen.uk.com All prices must be fixed for the period of the works and be inclusive of all labour, plant, materials, profits & overheads etc. but exclusive of VAT. Where requested, suppliers must provide a breakdown of their prices with appropriate descriptions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 July 2018
- Completed: Award published18 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply & Installation of a Sprinkler System at Sutcliffe House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Supply & Installation of a Sprinkler System at Sutcliffe House, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
