Awarded contract
CR6 - Supply of 1 x 7T 4X4 Tipper with Crane
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Guest Motors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 106,907
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 23 March 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of 1 x 7T 4X4 Tipper with Crane Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CR6 - Supply of 1 x 7T 4X4 Tipper with Crane, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
