Expired contract

CPU 3217 - Fire & Intruder Alarms Servicing and R&M Provision

Details

Value
GBP 820,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Published
22 March 2019

Tender description

Nottingham City Council has awarded this contract for the delivery of maintenance services to Fire and IntruderAlarms residing within a wide portfolio of properties. The service consists of: - Planned Maintenance andRemedial Works - Reactive Maintenance - Minor improvement works This service will encompass all day-to-dayrepairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3217 - Fire & Intruder Alarms Servicing and R&M Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3217 - Fire & Intruder Alarms Servicing and R&M Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.