Contract Finder Awarded Contract Support for Enforcing Tobacco Control Legislation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ITSA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 580,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The national support for enforcing tobacco control legislation provided to DHSC under this contract helps to ensure a consistent and proportionate approach to tobacco enforcement and compliance building across the country, working with businesses and regional and local enforcement officers to better understand and implement the laws as intended. The information flowing from the local to national level is vital to understanding levels of compliance with legislation and how the law is working on the ground to inform policy-making and the development of further policies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2018
- Completed: Award published18 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Finder Awarded Contract Support for Enforcing Tobacco Control Legislation.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
