Building construction work
Details
- Buyer
- Ayrshire Housing
- Supplier(s)
- CCG (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,926,033
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 19 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Purchase of land and construction of 27 flats and to meet the specific requirements of Ayrshire Housing for general needs and supported accommodation. No other opportunity within the relevant North Ayr letting area has been identified which would meet the timescales set to guarantee grant support through the South Ayrshire Strategic Housing Investment Plan. The procurement of land buildings to the specific standards of Ayrshire Housing and its partners to provide 27 social and supported accommodation units. The site has been identified as the only one available in the north Ayr lettings area suitable and feasible to develop in the timescales to guarantee grant support through the Strategic Housing Investment Plan process. The site is owned by the supplier who had made the sale of the land conditional on entering into a design and build contract. As the supplier is the only economic operator with the right to transfer the site to the association, the contract is awarded without the prior publication of a Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2019
- Completed: Award published19 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Ayrshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-housing.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ayrshire Housing.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
