UK SBS SSADDaT19036 Puffersphere Touch 760 UHD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pufferfish Ltd
- Value
- GBP 159,673
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Projectors
- Published
- 14 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPEITTION*** UK Research and Innovation have purchased via a single sourcing action a spherical projection digital display system, composed of a high definition projector system and an acrylic, high contrast spherical screen, with the capability to display multi-layered spatial information provided by, and tailored, for clients with support services for 5 years. The contract was awarded via the negotiated procedure using Regulation 32 (2bii) of The Regulations states "the negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts, public supply contracts and public service contracts where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator...(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons"
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2019
- Completed: Award published14 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652100 · Projectors
- 38653400 · Projection screens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS SSADDaT19036 Puffersphere Touch 760 UHD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
