Supply of 420 HP Monitors (1FH46AA#ABU)
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- The Change Organisation
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Computer screens and consoles
- Published
- 11 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The ICT team on behalf of the PCC for Cambs require the supply of 420 HP monitors (1FH46AA#ABU). These must be delivered to the Cambridgeshire Constabulary HQ address by the 31st March 2019 so that they can be GRN'd before the end of the financial year. This is a price only e-auction. Bidders must confirm their intentions to participate by 1630 on March 4th 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2019
- Completed: Award published11 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231000 · Computer screens and consoles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 420 HP Monitors (1FH46AA#ABU).
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of 420 HP Monitors (1FH46AA#ABU), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
