Street-lighting equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 11 March 2019
- Submission
- 18 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Wiltshire Council are replacing its street lighting stock with LED luminaires. This tender is for the supply of various types of LED Luminaries, as detailed in the tender documents. Wiltshire Council intends to award this contract to one supplier for the duration of the contract, who will provide a schedule of rates for the various types of LED luminaires specified. Wiltshire Council are replacing its street lighting stock with LED luminaires. This tender is for the supply of various types of LED Luminaries, as detailed in the tender documents. Wiltshire Council intends to award this contract to one supplier for the duration of the contract, who will provide a schedule of rates for the various types of LED luminaires specified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2019
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
