Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of boilers

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000
Topic
Gas appliances
Published
13 March 2019

Tender description

A first generation framework for domestic gas boiler maintenance. It will provide local authorities and all Scotland Excel associated members with a framework to service the maintenance and repair of domestic gas boilers via a core service, void service and associated supplementary services. The service under this framework will include but not limited to the scheduled servicing, call-out, repair and maintenance of domestic gas boilers. A small number of installs may be required due to boilers being condemned.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39721410 · Gas appliances
  • 39721411 · Gas heaters
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.