Reactive Roofing
Details
- Buyer
- Curo Places Ltd
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 12 March 2019
- Submission
- 2 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Reactive Roofing Curo is inviting Bids for the provision of reactive roof replacement works and roof maintenance on a quote by quote across Curo's domestic housing stock in the South West of England. Quotes are to be priced according to the Redland Specmaster specifications. Curo is a not for profit housing and support organisation providing services across South West England. Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until. Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. Once you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents. Submissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button 'Submit Return' (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm your documents have been submitted. System Guidance is available at:-https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/asp/onlinehelp.asp?help=helpoverview or via the In-tend Support Desk (number located in `Help` section). Please Note: Documents will be published automatically to the secure area on the e-tendering website following an expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2019
About the buyer
Curo Places Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reactive Roofing.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Reactive Roofing, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Curo Places Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
