Provision of a Young People's Supported Housing Pathway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd, Causeway Irish Housing Association, CentrePoint Soho t/a Centrepoint Works
- Value
- GBP 1,106,082
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Haringey (the "Council") is inviting Tenders for the Provision of a Young People's Supported Housing Pathway in accordance with the Invitation to tender documents (ITT). The Pathway will consist of services offering a range of support levels and types that offer young people a personalised pathway away from homelessness, that builds on their strengths and aspirations for the future. The services will be tendered in 3 separate lots namely: Lot 1- Assessment Centre Lot 2 - Visiting Support Lot 3 - Housing First The contracts shall run for a period of three (3) years with option to extend for a further period of three (3) years in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the Contract. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available via the HPCS portal https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey). .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2019
- Completed: Award published15 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Young People's Supported Housing Pathway.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
