Expired contract

Microsoft Azure Enterprise Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 1,080,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networking software package
Published
12 March 2019

Tender description

**Awarded contract** Contract for Microsoft Azure Services and Associated SCE agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48210000 · Networking software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Azure Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.