Expired contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 136,350,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 March 2019

Tender description

The Framework Agreement is for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services for Adults, Children and Young People. This Contract will be available for use by Durham County Council on its own behalf and on behalf ofNorth Durham and Durham Dales Easington and Sedgefield Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCG's). ****************************** Please access the tender documentation which is available to download for free via the NEPO Portal-http://nepo.org and access tender reference DN380600. If you have any queries setting your Organisation up on the system or accessing/downloading the documents, please contact Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Telephone 0330 005 0352.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

242 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.