Direct Access Community Radiology - Harrow CCG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- InHealth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 146,216
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice provides notification that NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG) has agreed to directly award an interim transitional contract for the provision of Community Direct Access Radiology services to InHealth Ltd, for a period of 6 months (until 30th September 2019). Community Direct Access Radiology is a service providing diagnostic imaging to NHS Harrow CCG patients out of hospital. The service allows General Practice to refer straight to diagnostics for specified modalities and works closely with primary and secondary providers to integrate services and provide improved outcomes for patients. The current contract is due to come to an end on 31st March 2019. Agreed modality is Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI). This interim contract is deemed essential to ensure a continuity of an essential service provision to the CCG's patients.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Access Community Radiology - Harrow CCG.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
