Contract Award - Lights, Sirens and Radios - Fit, Remove and Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
- Published
- 12 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract for the Fit, Removal and Supply of Lights, Siren and Radio Equipment. The contract is awarded via Lot 4 of the NAPFM (National Association of Police Fleet Managers) and NFCC TOG (National Fire Chiefs Council Transport Officers Group) Framework Agreement for Vehicle Conversion Services (JPS303A), let and managed by Sussex Police.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Lights, Sirens and Radios - Fit, Remove and Supply.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Lights, Sirens and Radios - Fit, Remove and Supply, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
