Expired contract

Contract Award - Learning Management System

Details

Value
GBP 36,715
Duration
1 year
Topic
E-learning services
Published
12 March 2019

Tender description

Direct Award from G-cloud 10 Framework Agreement (RM 1557.10), Lot 2, Cloud Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2020

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - Learning Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.