CA5601 - Darlington College - Washroom Services
Details
- Buyer
- Darlington College
- Supplier(s)
- PHS Compliance
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bathroom furniture
- Published
- 13 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the Provision of Washroom Service To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5601. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5601 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2022
About the buyer
Darlington College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5601 - Darlington College - Washroom Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
