Awarded contract
Award of contract for Rescue Jackets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bristol Uniforms Ltd
- Value
- GBP 667,378
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Protective and safety clothing
- Published
- 15 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of Call-off Contract for Rescue Jackets for Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority accessing Kent Collaborative PPE Framework Agreement C15041
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2018
- Completed: Award published15 March 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Rescue Jackets.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award of contract for Rescue Jackets, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
