Awarded contract
Administration services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ricardo Energy & Enviroment
- Value
- GBP 213,000
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 15 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The administration of government support grants for maritime training, under the scheme known as SMarT – Support for Maritime Training. The administration of government support grants for maritime training, under the scheme Known as SMarT – Support for Maritime Training.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2019
- Completed: Award published15 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
