Expired contract

Waste Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
7 March 2019

Tender description

Contract award notice for the provision of waste management services for the University of Derby. Including waste collection and recycling.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.