RMCV 027 - Provision of Insurance Services for the Shrewsbury Shopping Centres
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 735,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 9 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for property, liability, engineering and terrorism cover (excluding broking services) for the Shrewsbury Shopping Centres. The contract consists of the following lots: Lot 1 - Property Insurance including Property Owners Liability Lot 2 - Engineering Insurance and Inspection Lot 3 - Terrorism The contract(s) will be for a period of 3 years commencing on 1st April 2019 with the option to extend for 2 further 12 month periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Award published9 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 027 - Provision of Insurance Services for the Shrewsbury Shopping Centres.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
