Awarded contract
Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRUNDON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 5 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of waste and mixed recycling at Culham Science Centre. The provision of waste disposal and mixed recycling at Culham Science Centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Award published5 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
