Other community, social and personal services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
6 suppliers
- Care Plus (Staffordshire) Ltd — part of the Sustain consortium
- Connexus Housing Ltd — part of the Sustain consortium
- Shrewsbury Homes for All — part of the Sustain consortium
- Shropshire Housing Alliance
- Shropshire Rural Housing Association Ltd — part of the Sustain consortium
- Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,936,500
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 6 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for floating housing support service for Shropshire.This service will incorporate “floating” support as currently commissioned but not the separately commissioned supported housing schemes. The budget available is fixed at 1 449 500 GBP for the initial 12 months of the contract(s), reducing to 1 243 500 GBP per annum fixed for the remaining duration of the contract(s). The duration of the contract(s) will be for an initial term of 1 year with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years subject to contract performance and budget availability. Contract payments will be made monthly in arrears. This is an award notice for floating housing support service for Shropshire.This service will incorporate “floating” support as currently commissioned but not the separately commissioned supported housing schemes. The budget available is fixed at 1 449 500 GBP for the initial 12 months of the contract(s), reducing to 1 243 500 GBP per annum fixed for the remaining duration of the contract(s). The duration of the contract(s) will be for an initial term of 1 year with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years subject to contract performance and budget availability. Contract payments will be made monthly in arrears.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2019
- Completed: Award published6 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
