Legal services
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 4 March 2019
- Submission
- 3 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The LAA is inviting Applicants who hold an existing legal aid contract to submit a tender for the Immigration Telephone Advice Contract (“ITA Contract” or “Contract”) to deliver the ITA Services from 1.9.2019 to 31.8.2020 with the right for the LAA to extend the contract from 1.9.2020 for a maximum further 9 months. This procurement exercise is premised on the passporting of an applicant’s Selection Questionnaire (“SQ”) status from the SQ they last completed in respect of a legal aid contract awarded to them. Accordingly, applicants are required to confirm that their SQ response is still accurate and, where this is not the case, the LAA will clarify the nature of these changes with applicants. The procurement process for ITA Services is open to all existing legal aid providers who are able to meet the minimum contract requirements. The deadline for submitting tenders is 9:00 a.m. on 3.4.2019 (“Deadline”). The LAA is inviting Applicants who hold an existing legal aid contract to submit a tender for the Immigration Telephone Advice Contract (“ITA Contract” or “Contract”) to deliver the ITA Services from 1.9.2019 to 31.8.2020 with the right for the LAA to extend the contract from 1.9.2020 for a maximum further 9 months. This procurement exercise is premised on the passporting of an applicant’s Selection Questionnaire (“SQ”) status from the SQ they last completed in respect of a legal aid contract awarded to them. Accordingly, applicants are required to confirm that their SQ response is still accurate and, where this is not the case, the LAA will clarify the nature of these changes with applicants. The procurement process for ITA Services is open to all existing legal aid providers who are able to meet the minimum contract requirements. The deadline for submitting tenders is 9:00 a.m. on 3.4.2019 The LAA intends to award one contract to deliver the ITA Services from 1.9.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2019
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
