Legal Adviser to the Middlesbrough District Heating Network Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 8 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) wish to appoint a legal firm who have strong experience of delivering similar district heating and/or energy schemes to advise in relation to the Middlesbrough District Energy Network ('MDEN') Project. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest. You will have to log out and then back in to access documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 June 2021
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Adviser to the Middlesbrough District Heating Network Project.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Adviser to the Middlesbrough District Heating Network Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
