Health and safety services
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 4 March 2019
- Submission
- 3 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Peabody require an all-encompassing lone worker solution that is to include wearable devices, in-house Alarm Receiving Centre and web based portal. Peabody require an all-encompassing lone worker solution that is to include wearable devices, monitoring via an in-house Alarm Receiving Centre and a web based portal that enables Peabody to self serve. The solution offered must meet the relevant British standards for both devices and the ARC. The number of devices required is estimated to be around 1450. Full details can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2019
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and safety services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health and safety services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
