HCC - Feb 19 - The Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 4 March 2019
- Submission
- 26 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement. This procurement is an Open (one stage process). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to \"express interest\" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. The deadline for Expressions of Interest is 26.03.2019. To be considered as a Bidder you must complete and submit a Quotation by the deadline of 12:00 Noon on 26.03.2019. Bidders must complete and submit a Quotation in full following the instructions in the procurement documentation and on the e-Tendering system by the specified closing date and time. Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Quotation submissions cannot be uploaded after this return deadline. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Bidders should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Bidders should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Quotation, where appropriate. The Council will award the Framework Agreement for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend the Framework Agreement for up to a further two (2) years on an annual basis at the sole discretion of the Council. The Council is awarding the Framework Agreement for this period in order to ensure continuity for Contractors and Service Users and due to the fact that this procurement is below the relevant EU Procurement Threshold. Please note that the Contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. To access this opportunity and for a full suite of tender documents please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Feb 19 - The Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - Feb 19 - The Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
