ESPH TW Hastings Sustainable Mobility Seafront - Feasibility Study (ESPH291)
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 7 March 2019
- Submission
- 4 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council has committed to revitalising the town of Hastings over the last few years, including launching various regeneration initiatives connected to Hastings Seafront. The Council has been granted funding from the European Union's Interreg programme - DESTI-SMART (Delivering Efficient Sustainable Tourism with low-carbon transport Innovations: Sustainable Mobility, Accessibility and Responsible Travel) to investigate the option of installing a low-carbon, sustainable method of transport on the Seafront to help deliver sustainable tourism to the historic town. Using the grant funding Hastings Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant who can provide a feasibility study on sustainable transport options for Hastings' Seafront and support the Council in presenting an action plan for the DESTI-SMART project. Full information is available in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH TW Hastings Sustainable Mobility Seafront - Feasibility Study (ESPH291).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH TW Hastings Sustainable Mobility Seafront - Feasibility Study (ESPH291), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
