Expired contract
Contract Award- Risk Assessment/Management Consultancy Framework - RM3745
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Tax and Accounting Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,650
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Fraud audit services
- Published
- 7 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The supplier will provide NCS Trust with fraud risk assessment, counter strategy and implementation plan.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
- Completed: Award published7 March 2019Current notice
About the buyer
National Citizen Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-citizen-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Citizen Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
