Expired contract
C-011266 Supply of Building Materials - Fixings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J.T.DOVE,LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 181,501
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Seal oil systems
- Published
- 8 March 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Awarded Keywords: Fixings, Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2023
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161500 · Seal oil systems
- 31161600 · Stator cooling water systems
- 31162000 · Parts of transformers, inductors and static converters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
