Advisory Service for Landowners outside of stewardship (Bathscape)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avon Wildlife Trust
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 7 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a contract for the provision of an Advisory Service for owners of grassland of biodiversity value that are not eligible for support through Countryside Stewardship. This will be a key constituent of the Grasslands for the Future project under the 'Conserving and Restoring' theme of the wider Bathscape scheme. The contractor will provide grassland assessment and tailored management advice together with support for improved management. Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to download the tender document and full information..Reference number DN388188 Please note we won't be able to respond to direct email/phone, please ask any queries via the messaging service in the supplying the southwest portal service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2019
- Completed: Award published7 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advisory Service for Landowners outside of stewardship (Bathscape).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
