Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 7 March 2019
- Submission
- 25 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
2gether Support Solutions Ltd. on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust is seeking an experienced recruitment advertising and related services provider to review, update and create advertising briefs for: 1) Routine advertising and transactional services; and 2) Creative advertising and strategic services. Lot 1 is for a broad range of services in terms of recruitment advertising and other resourcing related services both domestic and overseas. Lot 2 is seeking a broad range of services in terms of public notices advertising. Lot 3 is to seek a broad range of services in terms of campaign and media related advertising. The types of campaigns in which the Trust may be looking to advertise will be broad and diverse. Lot 4 is the securing and management of advertising space for commercial sponsorship.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2019
About the buyer
2gether Support Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@2gether-support-solutions.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to 2gether Support Solutions.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
