X-ray photography services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Xenocs SA
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- X-ray photography services
- Published
- 3 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Notice of Award for a SAXS/WAXS (small and wide angle X-ray scattering) instrument equipped with the necessary X-ray detector(s) to cover both scattering regimes simultaneously. Notice of award of a SAXS/WAXS (small and wide angle X-ray scattering) instrument equipped with the necessary X-ray detector(s) to cover both scattering regimes simultaneously.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2018
- Completed: Award published3 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961340 · X-ray photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to X-ray photography services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
