Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 2 January 2019
- Submission
- 6 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertsmere Borough Council is seeking to set up a series of framework contracts for the supply of agency staff. The procurement is being undertaken in a number of lots which are detailed in this tender document. Waste service operatives: refuse and recycling loader and drivers, street collection operatives. Finance — general: Accounts receivable/payable. Budget monitoring, etc. Finance – specialist and management staff: qualified accountants and specialist staff. Revenues and benefits – Council Tax and NNDR administrators and benefits advisors and support staff. Legal: local authority general legal staff. Planning: planning case offices and associated services. Engineering: operatives to work with engineering services department undertaking various works including drainage. General professional and technical staff: professional staff to support the local authority. Parking service staff — enforcement of local authority car parks and streets. Asset management: estate management and professional property staff. Administration: general admin staff to the local authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2019
About the buyer
Hertsmere Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertsmere Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
