Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Details
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 4 January 2019
- Submission
- 4 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University is seeking a number of agencies to provide General Recruitment Services for Temporary and Permanent Roles to the University as and when required. The Services will predominantly cover temporary positions but shall include recruitment for permanent positions as and when required. The requirement has been split into seven lots as follows: — Lot 1: Basic level positions across Admin and Clerical, Finance, Human Resources, Marketing and Information Technology, — Lot 2: Finance positions, — Lot 3: Human Resources positions, — Lot 4: Marketing positions, — Lot 5: Information Technology positions, — Lot 6: Estates General positions, — Lot 7: Estates Professional positions. Suppliers are invited to tender for any or all of the lots for which they feel they have the necessary knowledge and experience to provide the required services as outlined in this tender document and the additional documentation provided. General Recruitment Services for Basic level positions across Admin and Clerical, Finance, Human Resources, Marketing and Information Technology. General recruitment services for finance positions. General recruitment services for human resources positions. General recruitment services for marketing positions. General recruitment services for information technology positions. General recruitment services for estates general positions. General recruitment services for estates professional positions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
