Expired contract
Supply, installation and commissioning of a Small and Wide Angle X-Ray Scattering Camera
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Xenocs
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- X-ray photography services
- Published
- 6 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTICE OF AWARD for a SAXS/WAXS (small and wide angle X-ray scattering) instrument equipped with the necessary X-ray detector(s) to cover both scattering regimes simultaneously.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2018
- Completed: Award published6 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2023
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961340 · X-ray photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, installation and commissioning of a Small and Wide Angle X-Ray Scattering Camera, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
