GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00141 Provision of Physiotherapy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Physiotherapy services
- Published
- 4 January 2019
- Submission
- 11 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This opportunity is for the provision of physiotherapy services to employees of Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (the Authority). All treatment will be planned, administered and conducted by a qualified physiotherapist, registered with the Health & Care Professions Council and who is a member of the Chartered Society of Physiotherapists. To reflect the geographical spread of our workforce and recognising that patients may have limited mobility the Authority require a number of service providers across the county; the tender is therefore divided into 8 Lots. Bidders may apply for one or more Lots and the Authority may appoint more than one provider per Lot. Employees will be free to choose which provider they use and will not be compelled to use the provider closest to their home or work base locations. Full details are contained in the tender documentation which is available to view and download free of charge from the Authority's electronic portal provider at www.delta-esourcing.com. All questions and tender submissions are to be sent via Delta.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2019
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00141 Provision of Physiotherapy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
