Cashmoor Sewage Treatment Works
Details
- Topic
- Sewage pumps
- Published
- 3 January 2019
- Submission
- 4 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is 4 February 2019 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the ‘Register interest in this opportunity’ button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can ‘Register interest in this opportunity’. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 25 on ‘How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West’ within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. Cashmoor Sewage Treatment Works is situated in the garden of No 8 Cashmoor, Gussage St Michael, Wimborne, Dorset. This contract provides for the installation of a replacement sewage treatment works. The location has a Post Code BH21 5JG and Grid Ref NGR ST 97718, 13440. The works include for the installation of a sewage treatment works, pumping station, soakaway, soakage pit, field drains, three inspection chambers and a number of duct chambers. The works include the decommissioning and backfilling of the existing filter bed sewage treatment works. Included are accommodation works to enlarge the existing drive and to install a wider entrance gate. Keywords: Construction, Sewage, Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2019
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122220 · Sewage pumps
- 42996000 · Machinery for the treatment of sewage
- 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
- 45232420 · Sewage work
- 45232421 · Sewage treatment works
- 45232423 · Sewage pumping stations construction work
- 45232424 · Sewage outfall construction work
- 45232440 · Construction work for sewage pipes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cashmoor Sewage Treatment Works.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
