Thameslink Programme Benefits Baseline Evaluation Study Note: Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 March 2018
- Submission
- 17 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Benefits realisation support, to complete a baseline stage of a programme evaluation which will increased the DfT's understanding of the benefits of the Thameslink Programme. To prepare for ex-post evaluation by collecting baseline data (including Transport User Surveys) and identify reference areas without investment which can be used for comparison. This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2016
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thameslink Programme Benefits Baseline Evaluation Study Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Thameslink Programme Benefits Baseline Evaluation Study Note: Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
