Awarded contract
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 26 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Planned Works 2018: Re-roofing and Associated Works. Planned Works 2018: Re-roofing and Associated Works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2018
- Completed: Award published26 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof works and other special trade construction works.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof works and other special trade construction works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
