Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 25,000,000
- Topic
- Overhead power lines
- Published
- 27 February 2018
- Submission
- 28 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Iarnrod Éireann requires the services of competent and experienced Overhead Line Equipment (OHLE) personnel suitably equipped to assist its Signalling, Electrical and Telecommunications (SET) Dept. in carrying out its maintenance, repair and renewal programme on the OHLE network. Iarnrod Éireann requires the services of competent and experienced Overhead Line Equipment (OHLE) personnel suitably equipped to assist its Signalling, Electrical and Telecommunications (SET) Dept. in carrying out its Maintenance, Repair and Renewal Programme on the OHLE Network. Further information regarding the proposed scope of services is included in the Pre Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) attached to this contract notice. Interested candidates are required to download, complete and return the PQQ in strict accordance with the instructions provided. All queries concerning this notice or the PQQ must be submitted in writing only to sinead.leonard@irishrail.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2018
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31321100 · Overhead power lines
- 31682400 · Overhead electrical equipment
- 45232210 · Overhead line construction
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 50220000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
