RA236061 - RFQ for Alger Brushes
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 2 March 2018
- Submission
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a request for quotations for the provision of Alger Brushes only. - We require approximately 400 Alger Brushes to be provided before the 31st of March 2018. If you're not able to provide this full amount. Please still quote for an amount you can provide. Thank you. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA236061. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA236061 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2018
About the buyer
Aneurin Bevan Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA236061 - RFQ for Alger Brushes.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aneurin Bevan Health Board.
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
